We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Maurice Ravel (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(47)
20th Century
(32)
Romantic
(23)
Classical
(17)
Contemporary
(11)
Baroque
(10)
Nationalist
(9)
Performers
Daniel Bovey
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Julian Vickers
(4)
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Linos Piano Trio
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Oliver Wass
(2)
Septura
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(1)
Adam Temple-Smith
(1)
Adam Walker
(1)
Ailish Tynan
(1)
Alexia Cammish
(1)
Ana-Maria Bacanu
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Astaria Quartet
(1)
Atéa Wind Quintet
(1)
Ausiàs Garrigós Morant
(1)
Ben Smith
(1)
Benedict Kearns
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Berkeley Ensemble
(1)
show more
Country
England
(49)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(24)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(18)
Holborn
(6)
Sheffield
(4)
Cheltenham
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Romsey
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bridewell Theatre
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Romsey United Reformed Church
(1)
Skipton Town Hall
(1)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(1)
show more
Filtered by Maurice Ravel - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Sora, acclaimed Parkhouse Award winners, in London!
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Vickers Bovey Duo at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
10 July 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Monday
09 July 2018
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts Series 2017/18 - Liebeck, Walton and Apekisheva (piano trio)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 February 2018
12:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Vickers-Bovey Guitar Duo
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 9 - Echoes of the East | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
06 November 2018
19:30
Last Days: The London Showing
Bridewell Theatre
London
Monday
10 December 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola, harp)
Skipton Town Hall
Skipton
Tuesday
27 March 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
15:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
11:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360 with Catrin Finch
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
15:00
Linos Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 April 2018
18:30
Atéa Wind Quintet and Ausiàs Garrigós Morant (clarinet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 May 2018
18:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 50 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled