We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(17)
Orchestral
(13)
Piano Recital
(12)
String Quartet
(9)
Solo Instrumental
(3)
Choral
(2)
Vocal
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Era
Classical
(41)
20th Century
(24)
Romantic
(22)
Baroque
(9)
Nationalist
(6)
Contemporary
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Performers
Heath Quartet
(3)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Angela Hewitt
(2)
Arnon Erez
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Garfield Jackson
(2)
Hagai Shaham
(2)
Ralph de Souza
(2)
Raphael Wallfisch
(2)
Rebecca Miller
(2)
Solem Quartet
(2)
Vienna Tonkünstler Orchestra
(2)
Yutaka Sado
(2)
Alexander Ardakov
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alexei Grynyuk
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Alistair Vennart
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Andrew Zolinsky
(1)
Ben Knowles
(1)
Bishop's Stortford Sinfonia
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
show more
Country
England
(38)
Wales
(2)
Netherlands
(1)
Region
London
(15)
Essex
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Holland
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Nottingham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Amsterdam
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Bramber
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Reading
(1)
Rhyl
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Kleine Zaal, Concertgebouw
(1)
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Redland Hall, Redmaids' High School
(1)
Rhyl Town Hall
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(1)
St Cuthbert’s Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Ludwig van Beethoven
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Solem String Quartet
Bridges Community Centre
Monmouth
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Vienna Tonkünstler Orchestra with Angela Hewitt (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
31 October 2018
19:30
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
19 October 2018
19:45
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Franco Mezzena (violin) and Stefano Giavazzi (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 October 2018
18:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival - Villiers String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Thursday
04 October 2018
10:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society: Alexei Grynyuk (piano) and Heath Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
06 October 2018
20:00
Alissa Firsova (piano): Sturm und Drang
Kleine Zaal, Concertgebouw
Amsterdam
Saturday
27 October 2018
20:15
Henschel String Quartet
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Florian Mitrea (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
12 October 2018
19:35
Alexander Ardakov (piano) - Great Romantic Pieces
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
16:00
Nicola Benedetti plays Mendelssohn | Bristol Ensemble
Redland Hall, Redmaids' High School
Bristol
Thursday
11 October 2018
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 1 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Vienna Tonkünstler Orchestra, with Yutaka Sado and Angela Hewitt
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Tuesday
30 October 2018
19:30
Sunday Piano Series: Julian Clef
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
28 October 2018
11:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Divine Fire
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Heath Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
07 October 2018
15:00
Paul Lewis
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
21 October 2018
15:00
David Gammie (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Symphony No 5 and Bliss's Piano Concerto
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Masayuki Tayama (piano) | Handel, Beethoven, Rachmaninov
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 41 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled