We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
Oxford (
Remove
)
Genres
Vocal
(54)
Chamber
(13)
Piano Recital
(6)
Orchestral
(5)
Musicals and Shows
(4)
A Cappella
(2)
Choral
(2)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
Romantic
(59)
Contemporary
(8)
20th Century
(2)
Classical
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Sholto Kynoch
(10)
Bengt Forsberg
(6)
Graham Johnson OBE
(6)
Ensemble 45
(5)
Actors from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(4)
Iain Burnside
(4)
Julius Drake
(4)
Daniel Norman
(3)
Eugene Asti
(3)
John Mark Ainsley
(3)
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Stephan Loges
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alessandro Fisher
(2)
Anna Dennis
(2)
Anna Huntley
(2)
Benjamin Appl
(2)
Benjamin Hulett
(2)
Birgid Steinberger
(2)
Cecilia Zilliacus
(2)
Christopher Maltman
(2)
Dame Sarah Connolly
(2)
Doric String Quartet
(2)
Geraldine McGreevy
(2)
Iain Milne
(2)
show more
Composers
Franz Schubert
(57)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Max Bruch
(2)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Dominique Phinot
(1)
Freya Ireland
(1)
Giles Swayne
(1)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina
(1)
Hugo Bell
(1)
Jesse Bescoby
(1)
John Adams
(1)
John Sheppard
(1)
Kerensa Briggs
(1)
Niccolò Paganini
(1)
Orlande de Lassus
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Robert White
(1)
Sir John Tavener
(1)
Stephen Montague
(1)
Thomas Tallis
(1)
Timothy Cape
(1)
Tomás Luis de Victoria
(1)
William Byrd
(1)
show more
Country
England
(69)
Region
Oxfordshire
(69)
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(45)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(7)
O'Reilly Theatre, Keble College
(4)
SJE Arts
(3)
Sheldonian Theatre
(3)
New College Ante-Chapel
(2)
Chapel of The Queen's College
(1)
Faculty of Music
(1)
Old Fire Station Theatre
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
The Ashmolean Museum
(1)
show more
Filtered by Oxford
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sound Emergents: Oxford | Project Instrumental (chamber orchestra)
Old Fire Station Theatre
Oxford
Tuesday
14 October 2014
19:30
Oxford Camerata 30th Anniversary Concert
Chapel of The Queen's College
Oxford
Friday
10 October 2014
20:00
The Schubert Project: Opening Concert with Sarah Connolly CBE (mezzo-soprano)
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
10 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Sophie Karthäuser, Stephan Loges and Eugene Asti
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
11 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Schubert's Life and Times with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
11 October 2014
11:00
The Schubert Project: Schubert's Life and Times with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
18 October 2014
11:00
The Schubert Project: Schubert's Life and Times with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
22 October 2014
11:00
The Schubert Project: Schubert's Life and Times with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
25 October 2014
11:00
The Schubert Project: Birgid Steinberger, John Mark Ainsley and Julius Drake
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
13 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
14 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Kate Royal, Manuel Walser and Malcolm Martineau
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
13 October 2014
13:10
The Schubert Project: Songs of the British Isles with Sarah Connolly
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
15 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Ian Bostridge and Thomas Adés - Schubert's Winterreise
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
16 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Principals of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
17 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Aurora Orchestra, Allan Clayton and Ensemble 45
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
31 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: A Schubertiade
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:00
The Schubert Project: Christoph Prégardien (tenor) and Roger Vignoles (piano)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Wolfgang Holzmair (baritone) and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
30 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Angelika Kirchschlager (mezzo-soprano) and James Sherlock
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
29 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Anna Lucia Richter, Christoph Richter and Sholto Kynoch
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
28 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Sophie Daneman, Robert Holl, Sholto Kynoch and Ensemble 45
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
27 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Sir Thomas Allen and Joseph Middleton
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
25 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Katherine Broderick, Mark Padmore and Julius Drake
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
24 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Students from the Royal Academy of Music
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
14 October 2014
17:30
The Schubert Project: Isa Katharina Gericke (soprano), Håkan Vramsmo (baritone)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
23 October 2014
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 69 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled