We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(180)
Vocal
(121)
Orchestral
(103)
Choral
(97)
Solo Instrumental
(53)
A Cappella
(44)
Piano Recital
(36)
String Quartet
(25)
Male Voice Choir
(22)
Jazz
(13)
Musicals and Shows
(13)
Opera
(12)
Brass
(7)
Operetta
(6)
Organ Recital
(6)
Choir (Modern)
(4)
Film Music
(4)
Wind Band
(4)
Brass and Military
(2)
Choral Evensong
(2)
Flamenco
(2)
Pop
(2)
Rhythm and Blues
(2)
Soul
(2)
Ballet
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(269)
20th Century
(194)
Classical
(120)
Baroque
(92)
Contemporary
(88)
Nationalist
(46)
Renaissance
(38)
Impressionist
(28)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
The Boyan Ensemble of Kiev
(19)
Volodymyr Kuratch
(19)
Abba Revival
(16)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(11)
Sholto Kynoch
(10)
Bengt Forsberg
(6)
David Waterman
(6)
Endellion String Quartet
(6)
Graham Johnson OBE
(6)
Andrew Watkinson
(5)
David Thomas
(5)
Diana Vivian
(5)
Ensemble 45
(5)
Garfield Jackson
(5)
Iain Burnside
(5)
Julius Drake
(5)
Ralph de Souza
(5)
Robert Murray
(5)
Windsor and Eton Opera
(5)
Windsor and Eton Opera Orchestra
(5)
Actors from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Fabien Gabel
(4)
Feargus Hetherington
(4)
Gavin Brady
(4)
show more
Composers
Franz Schubert
(87)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(56)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(50)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(42)
George Frideric Handel
(31)
Johannes Brahms
(30)
Felix Mendelssohn
(26)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(23)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(22)
Antonio Vivaldi
(22)
Robert Schumann
(22)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(20)
Sir Edward Elgar
(20)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(19)
Henry Purcell
(18)
Antonín Dvorák
(16)
Maurice Ravel
(16)
Claude Debussy
(15)
Fryderyk Chopin
(14)
Benjamin Britten
(13)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(13)
Gabriel Fauré
(13)
Richard Strauss
(12)
John Ireland
(11)
Sergey Prokofiev
(11)
show more
Country
England
(447)
Scotland
(14)
Wales
(5)
United States
(3)
Region
London
(152)
Oxfordshire
(73)
Suffolk
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(16)
Essex
(15)
East Sussex
(12)
Berkshire
(11)
Cambridgeshire
(11)
Kent
(10)
South Yorkshire
(9)
West Midlands
(9)
Bristol
(7)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Merseyside
(6)
West Sussex
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Manchester
(5)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Nottinghamshire
(5)
Somerset
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Wiltshire
(5)
Cornwall
(4)
show more
City
London
(141)
Oxford
(69)
Little Missenden
(10)
Cambridge
(9)
Battle
(6)
Birmingham
(6)
Bristol
(6)
London
(5)
Eton
(5)
Liverpool
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Brighton
(4)
Edinburgh
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Snape
(4)
Taunton
(4)
Blythburgh
(3)
Chichester
(3)
Glasgow
(3)
Gloucester
(3)
Manchester
(3)
Reading
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Southwold
(3)
show more
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(45)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(13)
Church of St John the Baptist
(11)
St Mary's Church
(10)
Cadogan Hall
(8)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(7)
Lauderdale House
(7)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(6)
Charlton House
(5)
Farrer Theatre, Eton College
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Royal Festival Hall
(5)
St Mary's Church, Perivale
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Blackheath Halls
(4)
Middle Temple Hall
(4)
O'Reilly Theatre, Keble College
(4)
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
(4)
St Edmund's Church
(4)
St Paul's Church
(4)
The Castle Hotel
(4)
All Saints Church
(3)
CBSO Centre
(3)
Church of St Clement Danes
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Schubert Project: Christoph Prégardien (tenor) and Roger Vignoles (piano)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Elena Copons, Jan Petryka, Klemens Sander, Deirdre Brenner
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Sunday
19 October 2014
17:00
The Schubert Project: A study day on Die schöne Müllerin
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Sunday
19 October 2014
11:00
Remembrance | Renaissance (choir)
St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:30
Mr Handel's Heroes and Heroines - Take2! (soprano and countertenor duo)
Blenheim Palace
Woodstock
Sunday
19 October 2014
13:30
Boyan Ensemble of Kiev - Sacred chants and songs of Ukraine
St Laurence's Church
Ludlow
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:30
The Chiltern Camerata performs music of the Germanic tradition
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:00
Field Notes | Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
CBSO Centre
Birmingham
Sunday
19 October 2014
19:30
Families@4: Field Notes | Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
CBSO Centre
Birmingham
Sunday
19 October 2014
16:00
Music at Dingley - Richard Uttley (piano)
All Saints Church
Dingley
Sunday
19 October 2014
12:30
Sandra Marvin supported by Joe Leather
Lauderdale House
London
Sunday
19 October 2014
16:30
The Mikado (concert version)
The Great Hall, Cornerstone Theatre, Liverpool Hope University
Liverpool
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
Eternal Light
Douai Abbey
Upper Woolhampton
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:45
25th North East Last Night of the Proms - a night to celebrate
Newcastle City Hall
Newcastle upon Tyne
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:00
Trafalgar Day Concert - Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
Lunchtime Classics | Jubilate Chamber Choir
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
18 October 2014
13:05
York Guildhall Orchestra - Mendelssohn and Sibelius
York Barbican
York
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
A Breath of Fresh Air - new music for wind instruments
St Marys Parish Church
Frinton on Sea
Saturday
18 October 2014
16:00
New Bristol Sinfonia Concert
Victoria Rooms
Clifton, Bristol
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
Salute to the Skies - the Farmers Overseas Action Group concert
Pershore Abbey
Pershore
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
The Schubert Project: Schubert's Life and Times with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
18 October 2014
11:00
The Schubert Project: A Schubertiade
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:00
The Schubert Project: Mhairi Lawson, Andrew Kennedy and Eugene Asti
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
18 October 2014
17:00
Autumn Fancies -An evening of music in aid of Music for Autism and Benson Church
St Helen's Church
Benson
Saturday
18 October 2014
19:30
Favourite Choruses (Come and Sing performance)- Bristol Choral Society 125 years
Bristol Beacon
Bristol
Saturday
18 October 2014
15:30
<< Previous
1
...
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
...
19
Next >>
(found total of 469 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled