We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(56)
Romantic
(53)
Baroque
(41)
Classical
(31)
Contemporary
(20)
Impressionist
(9)
Nationalist
(9)
Renaissance
(8)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(17)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Liesbeth Baelus
(6)
London Concertante
(6)
Léa Hennino
(6)
Elias String Quartet
(5)
James Barralet
(5)
Jan Rautio
(5)
Maria Wloszczowska
(5)
Simon Oswell
(5)
Thomas Carroll
(5)
Ben Norris
(4)
Louise Williams
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Máté Szücs
(4)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Adrian Boorman
(3)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(3)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(3)
Bruno Delepelaire
(3)
Filipe Pinto-Ribeiro
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Malcolm Pearce
(3)
Markus Däunert
(3)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(16)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(16)
Antonio Vivaldi
(14)
Henry Purcell
(14)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(9)
Felix Mendelssohn
(8)
Franz Schubert
(8)
Johannes Brahms
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Composer Not Known
(5)
John Dowland
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Anonymous
(4)
Arcangelo Corelli
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Herbert Howells
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Traditional Scottish
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(3)
Francis Pilkington
(3)
show more
Country
England
(107)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(43)
South Yorkshire
(23)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Shropshire
(6)
Herefordshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Angus
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Kent
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(36)
Sheffield
(23)
Oxford
(8)
Whittington
(5)
Holborn
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Ledbury
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Wallingford
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Culmstock
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dornoch
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Hampstead
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Much Marcle
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(20)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
SJE Arts
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(5)
Handel Hendrix House
(5)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Dorchester Abbey
(2)
Hellens Manor
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Ariel Centre, King Edward VI Community College
(1)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
Café Oto
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Dornoch Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Foulis Castle
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Kleptomania: Borrowed Baroque | Septura (brass septet)
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
19:30
Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
18:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
19:30
Oxford May Music: Silver-Garburg piano duo play Schubert and Mendelssohn's Octet
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
03 May 2018
20:00
Water City Music Oasis Concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
13:00
Jesu, meine Freude | Copenhagen Royal Chapel Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Kleptomania: Borrowed Baroque | Septura (brass septet)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Alexandra Prentice (violin)
Stockbridge Parish Church
Edinburgh
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Tango Vivaldi!
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Oxford May Music: Clarinet Fantastic!
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
04 May 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - David Shaw (violin) and Joseph Havlat (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 May 2018
13:00
Quartet 19 (percussion ensemble) play Steve Reich's Drumming
Ariel Centre, King Edward VI Community College
Totnes
Saturday
05 May 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
05 May 2018
20:00
Festival Chamber Orchestra - Venetian Magnificence
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Saturday
05 May 2018
19:30
Exiles, immigrants and émigrés, with Musicke in the Ayre
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
05 May 2018
13:00
Oxford May Music: Afternoon Tonic
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
05 May 2018
14:30
Blackdowns Early Music Projects: Folies et folettes - French baroque viol music
All Saints Church
Culmstock
Sunday
06 May 2018
20:00
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) with the Carducci String Quartet
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
06 May 2018
18:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
06 May 2018
18:30
Oxford May Music: Florilegium (period music ensemble)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
06 May 2018
20:00
Oxford May Music: Craig Ogden and friends
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
06 May 2018
14:30
Oxford May Music: Festival Finale
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
07 May 2018
18:00
Oxford May Music: Violin Showdown!
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
07 May 2018
14:00
Simon Mayor and The Mandolinquents
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
08 May 2018
19:30
Happy Birthday Peter Hill!
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 May 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 112 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled