We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(18)
Baroque
(15)
Romantic
(15)
Contemporary
(10)
Classical
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(3)
Peter G Dyson
(3)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Ivor Setterfield
(2)
Richard Milone
(2)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexia Mankovskaya
(1)
Amanda Seaborn
(1)
An-Ting Chang
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
(1)
Audrey Riley
(1)
Bill Thompson
(1)
Brodsky Trio
(1)
Camilla Cutts
(1)
Canzona
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Carina Drury
(1)
Charles MacDougall
(1)
Charlotte Kaslin
(1)
Cheng Yu
(1)
Chris Grist
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Antonio Vivaldi
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Alberto Ginastera
(2)
Arcangelo Corelli
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
György Ligeti
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Albert William Ketèlbey
(1)
Alfonso Ferrabosco I
(1)
Alfonso Ferrabosco II
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
André Messager
(1)
Angelo Notari
(1)
Antonio Estévez
(1)
show more
Country
England
(36)
Region
London
(36)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Handel Hendrix House
(5)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
Café Oto
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
The Old Church
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jesu, meine Freude | Copenhagen Royal Chapel Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Tanya Anisimova (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
11 May 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Monday
28 May 2018
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) with the Carducci String Quartet
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
06 May 2018
18:30
Bank Holiday Afternoon Concert | Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
Lauderdale House
London
Monday
28 May 2018
14:30
Kleptomania: Borrowed Baroque | Septura (brass septet)
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
19:30
Celli! - music for cello ensemble | Scordatura Women's Music Collective
The Old Church
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Pieces for Pauline: a tribute to Pauline Oliveros
Café Oto
London
Sunday
27 May 2018
14:00
Directed by Handel - Olwen Foulkes (recorder)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
14:00
Friday Late - The May Fayre
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:00
Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
18:30
A Forgotten Master - Simon Balicourt, and Handel
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
13:00
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
13 May 2018
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
19:30
Romantic Cello by candlelight | Chris Grist (cello) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Friday
18 May 2018
19:30
Tango Vivaldi!
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (violin, soprano and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Hugo Lau (clarinet) and Imma Setiadi (piano) play Massager, Gade and Horovitz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 May 2018
13:10
Charlotte Kaslin (cello) and Mateusz Duda (piano) play Ligeti and Bloch
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 May 2018
13:10
Orpheus Leander (violin), Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Ginastera and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 May 2018
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 36 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled