We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(3)
Nigel Hutchison
(2)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Bloomsbury Quartet
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Brompton String Quartet
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Ensemble Mirage
(1)
Haffner Wind Ensemble
(1)
Julia Hwang
(1)
Júlia Pusker
(1)
Matthew Scott
(1)
Mimi Doulton
(1)
Nigel Hutchinson
(1)
Petrof Piano Trio
(1)
Pocket Sinfonia
(1)
Renáta Konyicska
(1)
Roger Huckle
(1)
Sacconi Quartet
(1)
Strauss Shi
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
Edvard Grieg
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Angela Slater
(1)
Aram Khachaturian
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Erich Korngold
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
Erwin Schulhoff
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Igor Alexandrovich Frolov
(1)
Igor Stravinsky
(1)
Jean Sibelius
(1)
Johann Nepomuk Hummel
(1)
Josef Suk
(1)
Judith Weir
(1)
Jules Massenet
(1)
show more
Country
England
(12)
Region
Berkshire
(3)
London
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
Windsor
(3)
London
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(3)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
Filtered by Nationalist - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Petrof Piano Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
15 March 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Sacconi String Quartet
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
21 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:15
Haffner Wind Ensemble
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
10 March 2019
15:00
Mimi Doulton (soprano), Dominic Degavino (piano) perform songs by Bartok, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
27 March 2019
13:10
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
(found total of 12 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled