We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(15)
Orchestral
(6)
Piano Recital
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Vocal
(4)
String Quartet
(3)
Choral
(2)
Era
Classical
(26)
Romantic
(16)
20th Century
(15)
Contemporary
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Impressionist
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Alexandra Lomeiko
(2)
Antonina Suhanova
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Orchestra of the Swan
(2)
Peter Donohoe
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Academy of St Thomas
(1)
Alan Eost
(1)
Alistair Scahill
(1)
Amaury Coeytaux
(1)
Andrew Berridge
(1)
Andrés Orozco-Estrada
(1)
Andy Marshall
(1)
Angela Zanders
(1)
Anita D'Attellis
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Armatis Piano Trio
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
Breiffni Horgan
(1)
Catherine Rimer
(1)
Charles Mutter
(1)
Christian Elliott
(1)
Christina Kobb
(1)
Christopher Adey
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(5)
Leeds
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Abergavenny
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
London
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Malvern
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Norwich
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Stockport
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary Brookfield
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Hall
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Mary-le-More Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
Stockport Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Iconic classics for piano and strings
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
23 March 2018
19:30
Robert Patterson (piano) plays Schubert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
01 March 2018
13:00
London Medical Orchestra -Mendelssohn, Schumann and Schubert for Nordoff Robbins
Church of St Mary Brookfield
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
18:00
Amatis Piano Trio
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
23 March 2018
19:45
Ensemble Perpetuo - Fenella Humphreys, Andrew Berridge and Christian Elliot
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 March 2018
19:30
Leeds Lieder: Schubert Song Series III
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Saturday
03 March 2018
19:30
Maggini Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
25 March 2018
18:30
Clare Hammond (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:15
The Florin Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
01 March 2018
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
18 March 2018
20:00
Music in the Round - Tim Horton (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
28 March 2018
19:15
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Stravinsky meets the classics
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
21 March 2018
19:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Academy of St Thomas Orchestra
St Andrew's Hall
Norwich
Saturday
03 March 2018
19:30
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
Brahms's Requiem | Whitehall Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Castalian Quartet - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Breiffni Horgan (tenor) and Richard Black (piano) - Square Mile Music Series
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Tuesday
13 March 2018
13:15
Piano Duets - double the fun (Wallingford Winter Recitals)
St Mary-le-More Church
Wallingford
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet - free lecture-recital - Petersfield Musical Festival
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Tuesday
13 March 2018
12:00
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 28 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled