We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(24)
Romantic
(18)
Contemporary
(16)
Baroque
(12)
Impressionist
(10)
Classical
(8)
Nationalist
(5)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Cassandra Mathews
(5)
Gemma McGregor
(5)
Késia Decoté
(5)
Sabina Virtosu
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Adriana Cristea
(1)
Alison Rhind
(1)
Alistair Walker
(1)
Amber Emson
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Andrew Chim
(1)
Andrew Doll
(1)
Anhad Arora
(1)
Anthony Albrecht
(1)
Ayako Yoshida
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble
(1)
Cantiaquorem
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chapter House Singers
(1)
Charlotte Ashton
(1)
Chris Brannick
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(9)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(6)
Composer Not Known
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(6)
Amy Marcy Beach
(5)
Angela Slater
(5)
Carol J Jones
(5)
Gemma McGregor
(5)
Grazyna Bacewicz
(5)
Libby Larsen
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Sarah Westwood
(5)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Morfydd Llwyn Owen
(4)
Charles-Marie Widor
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Haflidi Hallgrímsson
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Cage
(2)
Pedro Iturralde Ochoa
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
William Byrd
(2)
show more
Country
England
(42)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(20)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Staffordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Sheffield
(5)
Oxford
(3)
Petersfield
(2)
Birmingham
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Kensington
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Stafford
(1)
Weybridge
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Chapel Arts
(1)
Chapel of The Queen's College
(1)
Clementi House
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Print Room at The Coronet
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sarah Abraham Recital Hall, Brighton College
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St James Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral
(1)
St Mary-le-Bow
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 March 2018
13:00
Way Out East: Composer Portraits - Nicola LeFanu
Print Room at The Coronet
London
Sunday
04 March 2018
17:00
Spinet recital by Gary Branch and Lorraine Liyanage
Clementi House
Kensington
Sunday
04 March 2018
14:45
Nicola Benedetti
The Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
04 March 2018
11:00
Borough New Music Series 6: Pot Luck! - Percussion and Soprano
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
06 March 2018
13:00
Adriana Cristea (violin) and Teodora Oprisor (piano) play Bartók and Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 March 2018
13:10
Illuminate London-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Thursday
08 March 2018
18:30
Piaceri d'Amore - Monteverdi
Chapel of The Queen's College
Oxford
Thursday
08 March 2018
19:45
Illuminate Oxford-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Baudelaire and the Bassoon
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
09 March 2018
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Junior Guildhall Scholars Concert
Charlton House
London
Friday
09 March 2018
13:00
Jeff Rodrigues (guitar) plays Bach, Torroba and Manuel Ponce
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 March 2018
13:10
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
15:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:00
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
St George's Church
Birmingham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Illuminate Stafford-shining a light on the work of women composers & performers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
10 March 2018
11:00
Illuminate Cardiff-shining a light on the work of women composers and performers
University Concert Hall
Cardiff
Sunday
11 March 2018
14:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
11:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360 with Catrin Finch
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
15:00
Tamsin Waley-Cohen and Huw Watkins
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
11 March 2018
14:00
Youth Concert 1 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Monday
12 March 2018
19:00
Youth Concert 2 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Wednesday
14 March 2018
19:00
Rowena Calvert (cello) plays Bach and Giovanni Sollima
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 March 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 44 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled