We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(9)
Chamber
(8)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Vocal
(6)
Piano Recital
(4)
World Music
(3)
String Quartet
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Choral
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Opera
(1)
Operetta
(1)
show more
Performers
Ann Liebeck
(2)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Alan Brown
(1)
Baha Yetkin
(1)
Ben Burnley
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Calidore String Quartet
(1)
Catherine May
(1)
Charlotte Kaslin
(1)
Christian Halstead
(1)
Christopher Weston
(1)
Daniel Lebhardt
(1)
Daniel Storer
(1)
Dennis Simons
(1)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Frank Dupree
(1)
Gwyn Hughes Jones
(1)
Hans-Peter Hoffman
(1)
Harry Rylance
(1)
Holly Mathieson
(1)
Hywel Jenkins
(1)
Jeffery Wilson
(1)
Jon Gjylaci
(1)
Joseph Judge
(1)
João Lima
(1)
show more
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(6)
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
Jean Sibelius
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Edvard Grieg
(4)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Isaac Albéniz
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Amilcare Ponchielli
(2)
Aram Khachaturian
(2)
Bedrich Smetana
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Giuseppe Verdi
(2)
Hamish MacCunn
(2)
Johann Strauss II
(2)
Julian Rowlands
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Ruggiero Leoncavallo
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(8)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Essex
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Lancashire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(8)
Cheltenham
(3)
Leeds
(2)
Blackburn
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Street
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Worth, Crawley
(1)
show more
Venue
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Millennium Square
(1)
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Oundle School Chapel
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sands Films
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church, Adel
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Myllin's Church
(1)
St Nicholas Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Strode Theatre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Art of Guitar: Virtuoso Classics
St Nicholas Church
Worth, Crawley
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:00
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Symphonic Russia | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Sitkovetsky Piano Trio - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
11:00
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Katya Apekisheva
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
19 July 2018
19:30
NYOS Junior Orchestra - The Power of Nature
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Glasgow
Friday
20 July 2018
18:00
Midsummer flowers 2 | Leeds Guild of Singers
St John the Baptist Church, Adel
Leeds
Sunday
01 July 2018
17:00
Mid-Somerset Orchestra; A European Tour
The Strode Theatre
Street
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Lucy Humphris (trumpet) and Harry Rylance (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
13 July 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - João Lima (guitar) and Charlotte Kaslin (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 July 2018
13:00
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2018: Concert 1 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Friday
13 July 2018
19:30
Last Night of the Derngate Proms | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
15 July 2018
19:30
Jon Gjylaci (guitar) plays Giuliani, Albéniz, Roland Dyens and Gary Ryan
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 July 2018
13:10
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Oundle School Chapel
Oundle
Thursday
12 July 2018
19:30
Double Bill: Baha Yetkin (oud)/Merit Ariane with her sung fairytale Thumbelina
Sands Films
London
Wednesday
18 July 2018
19:45
Daughter of the North | Whitehall Orchestra
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Classical Latin Music Festival-Cubana Clasica-A night at The Opera in Havana
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
18 July 2018
19:45
Classical Latin Music Festival - Tangos for Angels and Demons
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Tuesday
17 July 2018
19:45
Bigger bite-sized Classics - the St John MusicFest 2018
St John's Church
Bromsgrove
Saturday
21 July 2018
13:00
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists III - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Wednesday
11 July 2018
11:00
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
09 July 2018
11:00
An Evening of Opera with Welsh National Opera Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:00
A Classic Summer's Evening with the Orchestra of Opera North
Millennium Square
Leeds
Saturday
28 July 2018
19:00
(found total of 23 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled