We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Adam Hebditch
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Big Smoke Brass
(2)
Gabriel Askew
(2)
Joe Tucker
(2)
Jonny Munn
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Peter Lewis
(2)
Tom Plumridge
(2)
Abel Balazs
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Antara Duo
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Carole Cerasi
(1)
Carys Gittins
(1)
Consone Quartet
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Dietrich Bethge
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
George Frideric Handel
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Bert Appermont
(2)
Bob Thiele
(2)
Erroll Garner
(2)
Evelyn Glennie
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George David Weiss
(2)
Jonny Bates
(2)
Kenneth J Alford
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Adrian Shaposhnikov
(1)
Alessandro Grandi
(1)
Alessandro Piccinini
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Barbara Strozzi
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
Clémence de Grandval
(1)
David Popper
(1)
show more
Country
England
(17)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(13)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(13)
Bedford
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
London Octave play works by Vivaldi, Bach and Handel
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 January 2020
18:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
Julia Doyle (soprano) and Matthew Wadsworth (lute)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
23 January 2020
19:45
Thames Concerts 2019/20 (morning) - Tiffin Boys' School
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 January 2020
10:30
Stravaganza Ensemble
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
Antara Duo (harp and flute)
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
21 January 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
03 January 2020
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Ensemble Hesperi (early music ensemble) performs baroque music from Scotland
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Conversations with Bach | Krysia Osostowicz (violin) and David Waterman (cello)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
19 January 2020
19:30
All Roads lead to London | Abel Balazs (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
13:00
The Aglica Trio (flute, viola, harp)
The Charterhouse
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
(found total of 18 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled