We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(13)
Baroque
(13)
Romantic
(9)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(7)
Classical
(4)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Adam Hebditch
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Big Smoke Brass
(2)
Gabriel Askew
(2)
Joe Tucker
(2)
Jonny Munn
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Peter Lewis
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Tom Plumridge
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abel Balazs
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alessandro Viale
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Auriol Evans
(1)
Braid Ensemble
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Carole Cerasi
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Bert Appermont
(2)
Bob Thiele
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Erroll Garner
(2)
Evelyn Glennie
(2)
George David Weiss
(2)
Jonny Bates
(2)
Kenneth J Alford
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Roman Benedict
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Aram Khachaturian
(1)
Barbara Thompson
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
David Winkler
(1)
Eicca Toppinen
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
Region
London
(29)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
St John on Bethnal Green
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
London Octave play works by Vivaldi, Bach and Handel
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 January 2020
18:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
03 January 2020
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Hannah Laurens (violin) and Tom McCoy (piano) play Röntgen, de Leeuw and Kes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:10
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
The Lipatti Piano Quartet plays Bax and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
13 January 2020
13:10
The Trinity Piano Quintet gives the UK premiere of David Winkler's Quintet
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:10
The Conova Trio plays Ravel and Vasilis Alevizos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 January 2020
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Ensemble Hesperi (early music ensemble) performs baroque music from Scotland
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:10
Emma McPhilemy (saxophone) and Philip Sharp (piano) play Rachmaninov, Albright
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Connie Pharoah (viola) and friends- Playing the Greats
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
12 January 2020
19:30
Conversations with Bach | Krysia Osostowicz (violin) and David Waterman (cello)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
19 January 2020
19:30
Duo Mirage play works for viola and piano by Schumann, Bružaite, Rebecca Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
27 January 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled