We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(59)
Orchestral
(39)
Piano Recital
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(23)
Vocal
(21)
Choral
(20)
Opera
(9)
String Quartet
(8)
A Cappella
(7)
Organ Recital
(5)
Jazz
(4)
Operetta
(4)
Brass
(3)
Film Music
(3)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Oratorio
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Brass and Military
(1)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Folk
(1)
Pop
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(75)
Romantic
(74)
Classical
(62)
Baroque
(49)
Contemporary
(29)
Nationalist
(10)
Renaissance
(10)
Impressionist
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(4)
Peter G Dyson
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Chorus of Opera at Bearwood
(3)
Ivor Setterfield
(3)
Jeff Trim
(3)
Joanna Miller Shepherd
(3)
John Landor
(3)
Kate Goldsmith
(3)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(3)
Serena Kay
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie
(2)
Brighton Consort
(2)
Brindley Sherratt
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Claire Lawrence
(2)
Daniel Tong
(2)
David Hammond
(2)
Domonkos Csabay
(2)
Emily Worthington
(2)
Eunsley Park
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(30)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(29)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(26)
Franz Schubert
(17)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(15)
Fryderyk Chopin
(15)
Antonio Vivaldi
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Claude Debussy
(10)
Henry Purcell
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(8)
Franz Liszt
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
Giuseppe Verdi
(7)
Johann Pachelbel
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Composer Not Known
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Richard Strauss
(5)
Richard Wagner
(5)
show more
Country
England
(148)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(80)
Surrey
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Berkshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Kent
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
East Sussex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Durham
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(74)
Cambridge
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Nottingham
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Guildford
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Winnersh, Wokingham
(3)
Canterbury
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Chester
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Durham
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(15)
Church of St George the Martyr
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Bearwood College Theatre
(3)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(3)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
St Katharine Cree
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Central Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classics for Pleasure with the London Gala Orchestra
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
Amahl and the Night Visitors / A Ceremony of Carols
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
Tom Gamble (guitar) plays Scarlatti, Giuliani, Mangore and Gamble
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
03 January 2018
13:10
Aleksandar Pavlovic plays Beethoven, Chopin and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 January 2018
13:10
Gamal Khamis (piano) plays Bach, Chopin, Debussy and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 January 2018
13:10
Abi Hyde-Smith (cello) and Matt Maguire (viola) play Beethoven, Bach, Halvorsen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 January 2018
13:10
Alberto Portugheis (piano) presents My all-time Chopin favourites
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 January 2018
13:10
Trio Felix play Rachmaninov and Mendelssohn piano trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
15 January 2018
13:10
The Carnevale String Trio play Beethoven and Klein
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
17 January 2018
13:10
Inna Montesclaros (piano) plays Chopin, Albéniz, Enescu and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 January 2018
13:10
Lauren Lodge-Campbell (soprano) sings Schumann, Strauss, Previn and Grainger
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
22 January 2018
13:10
Emily Gray (mezzo-soprano) sings Debussy, Howells, Duparc and Timothy Salter
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
24 January 2018
13:10
Konstantinos Destounis (piano) plays Chopin, Theodore Antoniou and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
13:10
Poppy Beddoe (clarinet), Alex Soares (piano) play Brahms, Chopin, Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 January 2018
13:10
Eunsley Park (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Schubert and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 January 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Spanish Gems and Mexican Gold - Brighton Consort Chamber
St George's Church, Kemp Town
Brighton
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival: opening concert St Briavels
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 January 2018
15:00
Curlew River
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Tuesday
09 January 2018
20:00
Syrinx (baroque wind band): The Saxon Alternative
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts Series 2017/18 - Moore and Stephenson (trumpet, organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie (period wind ensemble)
Skipton Town Hall
Skipton
Tuesday
23 January 2018
19:30
Tuned In to Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo: Fantasia, Partita and Caprice
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
30 January 2018
19:45
Schubert, Britten, and Birtwistle : Mark Padmore and Andrew West
Sherriff Centre at St James' Church, West Hampstead
London
Friday
05 January 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 150 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled