We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(12)
Piano Recital
(10)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Orchestral
(6)
Vocal
(2)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Edmund Jones
(3)
Gildas Quartet
(2)
John Landor
(2)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(2)
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Abigail Sin
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alexander Panfilov
(1)
Alexei Demchenko
(1)
Anthony Kraus
(1)
Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Celia Redgate
(1)
Chris Lee
(1)
Christopher Redgate
(1)
Dietrich Bethge
(1)
Dinara Klinton
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Francisco Fierro
(1)
Henri Bonamy
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
Ivor Setterfield
(1)
Jocelyn Freeman
(1)
John Lill
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(13)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(10)
Fryderyk Chopin
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Claude Debussy
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Franz Liszt
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Gerald Finzi
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alban Berg
(1)
Antonio Salieri
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Carl Loewe
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Federico Moreno Torroba
(1)
Fernando Sor
(1)
Ferruccio Busoni
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Region
London
(16)
Oxfordshire
(7)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
City
London
(16)
Oxford
(6)
Alfriston
(1)
Tetbury
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(6)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Merton College Chapel
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Wetherby Preparatory School
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Japan's foremost piano duo - Nobuhito Nakai and Miwako Takeda
Wetherby Preparatory School
London
Thursday
31 August 2017
19:00
Mostly Mozart by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
01 August 2017
19:30
Bach, Handel, Mozart by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
25 August 2017
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight and Pathétique Sonatas by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
08 August 2017
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
31 August 2017
19:30
Oxford Proms | Dance and Dramatics
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
26 August 2017
19:30
Oxford Proms - Summer Serenade
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
19 August 2017
19:30
Oxford Proms - Ian Brown (piano) and friends
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Wednesday
23 August 2017
19:30
Tokyo Piano Trio
St Andrew's Church
Alfriston
Wednesday
16 August 2017
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
18 August 2017
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
03 August 2017
19:30
John Lill (piano)
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Tuesday
01 August 2017
20:00
Richard Goode (piano)
Merton College Chapel
Oxford
Wednesday
02 August 2017
20:00
Menahem Pressler (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
04 August 2017
20:00
Dinara Klinton (piano) plays Bach-Busoni, Medtner, Beethoven and Liszt
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
19 August 2017
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Henri Bonamy (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 August 2017
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Oscar Bohórquez (violin) and Alberto Portugheis (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 August 2017
13:00
Bampton Classical Opera: Antonio Salieri's The School of Jealousy
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
Tetbury
Monday
28 August 2017
17:00
Nicholas Mogg (baritone) sings Schubert, Butterworth, Britten and Finzi
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 August 2017
13:10
Yundu Wang (piano) plays Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
07 August 2017
13:10
The Rattle Özsuca Duo play Finzi, Berg and Weber
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
11 August 2017
13:10
Jonathan Parkin (guitar) plays Sor, Torroba and Turina
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
18 August 2017
13:10
Alexander Panfilov (piano) plays Bach, Mozart and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 August 2017
13:10
Urška Horvat (cello) and Francesca Fierro (piano) play Beethoven, Berio, Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 August 2017
13:10
Tanja Roos (violin) and Abigail Sin (piano) play Mozart, Reger and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 August 2017
13:10
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled