We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(14)
Orchestral
(9)
Piano Recital
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Vocal
(3)
Choral
(1)
Opera
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(4)
Peter G Dyson
(4)
Din Ghani
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Ivor Setterfield
(2)
Jane Hunt
(2)
Musicke in the Ayre
(2)
Philippa Neaverson
(2)
Stefan Warzycki
(2)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(2)
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Alan Horsey
(1)
Alba Duo (flute and guitar)
(1)
Alexandre Tharaud
(1)
Alun Darbyshire
(1)
Aoife O'Sullivan
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Barbara Cole Walton
(1)
Catherine Backhouse
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Christopher Turner
(1)
Claire Strafford
(1)
Cristine Avila
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(8)
Antonio Vivaldi
(7)
Johann Pachelbel
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Barbara Strozzi
(2)
Erwin Schulhoff
(2)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(2)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
(2)
Johann Jakob Froberger
(2)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Angelo Notari
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
António Carreira
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Bénigne de Bacilly
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carlotta Ferrari
(1)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(20)
Scotland
(4)
Region
London
(12)
Lothian
(4)
Oxfordshire
(2)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
City
London
(12)
Edinburgh
(4)
Oxford
(2)
Bath
(1)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
Pevensey
(1)
Pudsey
(1)
Stoke d'Abernon
(1)
Tetbury
(1)
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(8)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(4)
Charlton House
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Fulneck Moravian Church
(1)
Merton College Chapel
(1)
Museum of Bath Architecture
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Nicolas Church
(1)
The Gardens at Iford Manor
(1)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(1)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Absolutely Amazing! - Stefan Warzycki (piano left hand)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Monday
15 August 2016
12:30
Absolutely Amazing! (2) - Stefan Warzycki (piano left hand)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Tuesday
16 August 2016
12:30
Oxford Proms - Concerto Classics
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
20 August 2016
19:30
Bach and Handel by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
19 August 2016
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Monday
29 August 2016
19:30
Brilliant Baroque with London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
26 August 2016
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
04 August 2016
19:30
Handel comes to Fulneck! - St Peter's Singers of Leeds
Fulneck Moravian Church
Pudsey
Monday
29 August 2016
16:00
National Youth Guitar Ensemble
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
12 August 2016
19:30
Bach - Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
02 August 2016
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
13 August 2016
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
18 August 2016
19:30
Mostly Mozart by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
25 August 2016
19:30
Oxford Piano Festival 2016: Alexandre Tharaud plays Bach's Goldberg Variations
Merton College Chapel
Oxford
Thursday
04 August 2016
20:00
Bampton Classical Opera:Gluck's Philemon and Baucis/Arne's The Judgment of Paris
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
Tetbury
Monday
29 August 2016
17:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alba Duo (flute and guitar)
Charlton House
London
Friday
12 August 2016
13:00
Ezequiel Spucches (piano) plays Bach, Liszt and Ginastera
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 August 2016
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Cristine Avila (flute) and Paulo Navarro (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
26 August 2016
13:00
Ashley Fripp (piano) plays Bach and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 August 2016
13:10
Harpsichords for St Cecilia's: Jean Rondeau
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Wednesday
24 August 2016
15:00
Harpsichords for St Cecilia's: John Kitchen
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Thursday
25 August 2016
15:00
European Anniversaries: lunchtime organ recital
St Nicolas Church
Pevensey
Thursday
04 August 2016
12:30
Love, maybe - varied perspectives in lute-song with Musicke in the Ayre
Museum of Bath Architecture
Bath
Friday
12 August 2016
18:30
Treasures of the early Baroque - arias, duets and trios with Musicke in the Ayre
The Gardens at Iford Manor
Bradford on Avon
Sunday
14 August 2016
15:00
(found total of 24 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled