We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(261)
Romantic
(233)
Baroque
(142)
Classical
(138)
Contemporary
(112)
Nationalist
(70)
Impressionist
(63)
Renaissance
(31)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(16)
Ensemble 360
(12)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Daniel King Smith
(7)
Din Ghani
(7)
Musicke in the Ayre
(7)
Tim Horton
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Adam Walker
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Craig Ogden
(4)
Fenella Humphreys
(4)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Gemma Rosefield
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(76)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(69)
Johannes Brahms
(53)
Claude Debussy
(52)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(35)
Robert Schumann
(30)
Astor Piazzolla
(23)
Composer Not Known
(23)
Franz Schubert
(23)
Gabriel Fauré
(20)
Francis Poulenc
(18)
George Frideric Handel
(18)
Maurice Ravel
(18)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(17)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(17)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(14)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
César Franck
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(13)
John Dowland
(13)
Richard Strauss
(13)
George Gershwin
(12)
show more
Country
England
(454)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(3)
Greece
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(229)
Gloucestershire
(31)
South Yorkshire
(23)
Surrey
(16)
Cornwall
(12)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Warwickshire
(11)
Devon
(10)
Bedfordshire
(8)
Berkshire
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Kent
(6)
Northamptonshire
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Shropshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
West Sussex
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(216)
Sheffield
(23)
Cheltenham
(18)
Oxford
(11)
Holborn
(10)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Reading
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bledington
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Cranleigh
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Luton
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(60)
Charlton House
(17)
1901 Arts Club
(16)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(16)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Online: London
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Conway Hall
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Mary's Church
(7)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
St Leonard's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(4)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Laura van der Heijden (cello)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
06 December 2019
19:15
Huddersfield Music Society|Svetlana Mochalova (cello) and Slava Sidorenko(piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
04 November 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society | Jennifer Pike (violin) and Jeremy Pike (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
02 December 2019
19:25
Tom Pickles (cello) and Roman Kosyakov (piano)
Christ Church
Leamington Spa
Wednesday
06 November 2019
19:30
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Savours of Spain
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:00
The Golden Age | Anna Urpina (violin) and Weronika Janyst (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
15 October 2019
18:30
In Mutual Admiration | Asako Ogawa (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
18:30
A Gala Concert for Rowans
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Fenella Humphreys: Caprices
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
19:30
Helena Ricci (harp) plays Bach, Prokofiev and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
Thibault Blanchard (cello), Kyle Nash-Baker (piano) play Beethoven and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:10
Paul Silverthorne (viola) and Julian Jacobson (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Naori Takahashi (violin) and Michelle Chow (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Young Artists
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
On An Overgrown Path | Orchestra of the Swan
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
07 November 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Classical Indian Ragas - Vijay Jagtap (sitar)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
06 October 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next >>
(found total of 463 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled