We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(70)
Piano Recital
(47)
Vocal
(31)
Orchestral
(26)
String Quartet
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
Choral
(10)
A Cappella
(2)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(141)
Romantic
(128)
20th Century
(58)
Contemporary
(26)
Impressionist
(15)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(11)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Roderick Williams
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Joseph Middleton
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
show more
Country
England
(149)
Wales
(6)
Scotland
(4)
France
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(48)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Warwickshire
(9)
Leicestershire
(7)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Kent
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Devon
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
show more
City
London
(43)
Oxford
(15)
Sheffield
(7)
Cambridge
(6)
Leamington Spa
(6)
Leicester
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Holborn
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bristol
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Sonata for Piano No 20 in A : Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
17:15
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Schubert's Sonata in B flat major - Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
22:00
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Lunchtime Recital - Asagi Nakata (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:00
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Anna Tsybuleva
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
10 November 2019
11:00
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Lauren Zhang
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
The Orchestra of Opera North: Webern, Schubert, Beethoven
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
RPO Miniatures: String Quintet
The Hawth
Crawley
Sunday
16 February 2020
15:00
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
The Brompton String Quartet play Schubert's Death and the Maiden
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:10
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with Lesley Schatzberger (clarinet)
St Cuthbert's Church
Allendale
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
26 November 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 161 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled